« sleeve conniseur | Main | Le meme »

Comments

kaitlyn

WOW! This is exactly the kinds of project I would be terrified to try... I'm going to send it to my sister though--i bet she'll love it!

iraida

I definitely have to e there on Friday. I need to see this interesting proj in person. Very adventurous :)

Marie

dude, this is some crazy project - go you! I have to admit I can't see you wearing these but if you do I'll have my camera with me!

gleek

holy crap! look at that! i wondered if one of us was going to try that :) you're so much more adventurous than me.

Veronique

Hee hee! Those are great!

carrie m

i saw that episode of knitty gritty and couldn't figure it out for the life of me. but it sounds like you tackled the hardest part already!

joy

ooh - hopefully i make it to the point in time to see you!!! can't wait to see the final product. ^_^

Lisa

LOL!! I can't believe you're knitting SHOES! Hilarious!!!

Katie

OMG! That looks insane! You're torturing that poor shoe. Can't wait to see it live, though, and look at how it turns out.

kimberli

Fun!
Oy - the things I miss by not having cable...
Cheers!

Leslie

Only two words can describe this. Pure. Genius. I will haunt your site every hour until I see the finished shoes.

The comments to this entry are closed.